Prepared for Woodoo Tattoo
October 20, 2026 · KlientBoost
Growth Plan ● Meta first ● Fall 2026

Fix the plumbing. Then scale what works.

Your clicks still cost what they did in July. Fewer of them become leads, and Meta is learning from a lead count it can't trust. So we fix the tracking first, scale Meta on numbers you can check in Square, then add a better page and Google when those numbers say so. One plan, in order, inside the $12,000 a month you set.

$43 → $90
cost per lead as Meta reports it, July vs October 1 to 16
$2.34 → $2.29
cost per click, same months
$100 to $120
your goal per new client

Where You Stand

The short version of the audit we sent on October 19. The full read: woodoo-audit-kb.vercel.app

Your clicks cost the same. Fewer of them become leads.

$2.29
cost per click, Oct 1 to 16 (July $2.34)
$90
cost per lead as Meta reports it, Oct 1 to 16 (July $43)
$100 to $120
your goal per new client
$121
cost per lead from people who clicked, Oct 1 to 16 (July $77)

Your Meta ad account, view only, pulled October 17, 2026. Meta's own count includes people who only saw an ad; the clicked count does not.

Since August 27, most ads land on your homepage. About 30% fewer leads per dollar.

$85
per clicked lead, ads to your form page, Aug 27 to Oct 16
$121
per clicked lead, ads to your homepage, same weeks
"form submission had a significant drop since August."Ray, Owner, Woodoo Tattoo, October 15, 2026

Your form fills dipped. Your deposits fell by half.

174 → 146
form fills, July vs September, from your JotForm
80 → 38
deposits, same months, your count
35
deposits and 89 form fills, October 1 to 19

Your counts, sent October 19. Your ads optimize on Meta's lead count, not on deposits.

Plenty is already right. We build on it.

Cost per click steady, $1.97 to $2.40 a month since June4 of 7 new ads rate above average on qualityPast leads, buyers and bookings excluded on every ad setSquare sales already flow back to MetaPro camera content from the studio every day
NextThe PlanThree phases, in order, and what opens each one.

The Plan

Our recommendation, in order. Phase 1 starts now; your numbers open the next phase, not a calendar.

Three phases, in order. Phase 1 starts now.

Phase 1 · Now

Fix the plumbing, then scale Meta

  • Day oneEvery lead ad points at your form page, not the homepage. Same weeks: $85 vs $121 per clicked lead.
  • Turn the Radio OffEach form counts once, sent from the server as well as the browser, so Meta learns from real leads.
  • The Foundation PlanOffline conversion tracking: Square sales reach Meta at their real value, matched to the lead.
  • The Three-Lane StructureA testing lane and a scaling lane, so a new idea never puts the whole budget at risk.
  • One Is the Loneliest Number8 to 12 different ideas live at once, from your studio's own content, not one ad carrying the budget.
  • Then scaleSpend steps up only when cost per new client holds two weeks in a row. The same fee covers Meta up to $20,000 a month.
Phase 2 · When Meta is steady

Then the page

  • WhyMeta rates conversion rate below average on 9 of your 10 rated ads. A page built for your Meta visitors, by our conversion team.
  • Breadcrumb Technique™Easy questions first, contact details last.
  • Thank You Page Next StepsBook the consult or pay the deposit right on the thank-you page. Your Book Now button exists; it's hidden today.
Phase 3 · When Meta tops out

Then Google

  • WhatSearch ads for people already looking for a tattoo studio near Santa Monica.
  • HowThe same tracking feeds Google, so both channels answer to cost per new client.

You'll know it's working from Square, not just from Meta.

"right now my biggest problem is, without the professional feedback, I don't know what I'm doing is correct or wrong."Ray, Owner, Woodoo Tattoo, October 15, 2026

How we prove it

  • Meta's lead count checked against your JotForm count every month
  • Cost per new client read from your Square deposits
  • Spend goes up only when that number holds two weeks in a row

Deliberately not in scope

  • Google ads in Phase 1
  • SEO and AI search: a separate service
  • Shooting your content: your studio does that best
  • A cost per lead promised by a date
NextThe MathWhat a new client costs today, and the two levers that close the gap.

The Math

Your Meta spend, your form fills and your deposit counts. They replace the 1 in 3 guess the audit used. Arithmetic, not a forecast.

Meta spend per deposit: $99 in July. $273 in September.

$119
June: $6,547 ÷ 55 deposits
$99
July: $7,908 ÷ 80
$203
August: $9,326 ÷ 46
$273
September: $10,365 ÷ 38

Your goal from our October 15 call: $100 to $120 per new client. These divide Meta spend by every form fill and deposit, from any source, so Meta's own cost per new client is likely higher.

Run your numbers.

141form fills a month
37deposits a month
$273Meta spend per deposit

Defaults: September, where you are now. July, your best month, was $45.45 and 46%.

The marks. Each one checked against your counts.

Leads Meta countsEvery page loadthe thank-you page todayEach form oncePhase 1
Meta spend per form fill$71September$45July's level, the first mark
Deposits per form fill26%September (July 46%)Matched to each leadPhase 1
Meta spend per deposit$273September$100 to $120your goal per new client

Both halves moved since July. Phase 1 starts with ads back on your form page, and your Square sales matched to each lead.

What we won't promise

  • A cost per lead by a date
  • Google in a set month
  • Sales value read from Meta before the tracking is fixed

What we commit to

  • Every Meta number checked against JotForm and Square
  • Spend steps up only on numbers that hold
  • We tell you when the math doesn't work
NextInvestmentWhat each phase costs, and how Phase 1 fits your budget.

Investment

One plan, priced by phase. Each later phase starts only when you say go.

Start with Phase 1. $2,000 a month.

Start herePhase 1 · NowFix the plumbing, then scale MetaEverything in Phase 1 on The Plan tab.Meta management, up to $20,000 a month in spendOffline conversion tracking, set up onceTesting and scaling lanesNew ads every week from your content$2,000 a monthplus $1,500 one time
Phase 2 · When Meta is steadyThen the pageA page built for your Meta visitors.Easy questions first on the formBooking on the thank-you pageTracked the same way as Phase 1$2,000 one timeMeta stays $2,000 a month
Phase 3 · When Meta tops outThen GoogleSearch ads beside Meta.Google managementSame tracking, same cost per new client+$2,000 a month$4,000 a month with Meta
$2,000
Phase 1 management, a month
$10,000
Meta ad spend, a month
$12,000
a month all in: the number you set on our call
How the phases add up
LinePhase 1Phase 2Phase 3
Meta management$2,000 a month$2,000 a month$2,000 a month
Offline conversion tracking$1,500 one timeDone in Phase 1Done in Phase 1
Landing pageNot yet$2,000 one timeDone in Phase 2
Google managementNot yetNot yet$2,000 a month
A month$2,000$2,000$4,000
One time$1,500$2,000None

A flat fee per ad channel: $2,000 a month covers Meta spend up to $20,000 a month. Three month start, then month to month with 30 days notice.

NextThe First 90 DaysWhat happens in Phase 1, week by week.

The First 90 Days

Weeks count from access. Our team schedules the kickoff once the agreement is signed.

Phase 1, week by week. Tracking first, then scale.

KlientBoostYour teamTogetherCheckpoint
Week
W1
W2
W3
W4
W5
W6
W7
W8
W9
W10
W11
W12
W13
Kickoff and accessTogether
Fix the plumbingKlientBoost
Meta adsKlientBoost
New ads from your contentTogether
Your numbersYour team
CheckpointsTogether

What we need from you.

1What changed after someone fills out the form, starting in AugustReply speed, prices, deposit amount, artist time. It tells us what ads can fix and what they can't.
2When Spectrum first flagged the siteDates the drop.
3New clients you want a monthSets the number Phase 1 scales toward.
Next step

Start Phase 1. We send the agreement in writing, and our team schedules the kickoff once it's signed.